Warning Warning: I am able to write to the configuration file: /var/sites/w/www.tiffanysdiamonds.co.uk/public_html/shop/includes/configure.php. This is a potential security risk - please set the right user permissions on this file.
Call Tiffany's Diamonds for a competitive quote on any diamond jewellery.
British Jewellers' Association
  Shop » Privacy Notice My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Privacy Notice
Tiffany's Diamonds Ltd Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement describes how we use data relating to anyone using the website at www.tiffanysdiamonds.co.uk ("the Site"). "We" or "us" are Tiffany's Diamonds Ltd, a company registered in England with registered number 6450595 with registered office at 3 Augusta Street, Hockley, Birmingham, B18 6JA.

Your privacy is very important to us. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and use your name and other data relating to you only in the manner set out in our Privacy Statement. We use your personal data only in a way that is fair to you. We keep your information only for so long as needed for legal requirements or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.


By submitting personal information to us and using the Site, you consent to our use of your personal information in the manner set out in our Privacy Statement (which we may amend from time to time) and waive, so far as permitted by Law, any rights of privacy you or anyone else may have in such information.

If you have any questions, comments or suggestions about the way in which we use your personal data or if any of your personal data changes, please e-mail us at shop@tiffanysdiamonds.co.uk , telephone us at +44 (0) 800 230 0902 or write to us at 3 Augusta Street, Hockley, Birmingham, B18 6JA.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you. A small fee may be payable. If you would like details of the information held on you please write or email to the above address.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or is not complete, you should write or email us at the above address. You should provide details as to why such information is incorrect or not complete. We will then correct such information.

Collection of your Personal Information

We collect certain information that personally identifies you ("personal information") when you: (a) register to receive services or products (b) register to receive newsletters or other information about our products or services (c) submit a specific enquiry to us in respect of which you would like us to answer you.

Depending on the circumstances for collection, personal information that we collect is usually any or all of the following: salutation, your name, title, date of birth, address, country or location, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers (including mobile), fax number, language. We may also collect other personal information from you when needed to provide data, software, a product, service or other information that you requested. For example, if it is a transaction for which we require payment, such as making an on-line purchase, we will request personal information necessary for billing and/or shipping, such as name of recipient, delivery address and payment card details. Because all transactions are carried out using the secure transaction server provided by WorldPay we do not collect, or at any point see, your credit/debit card details.

When you want to use any restricted area of the Site, you may need an email address, a user ID and/or password allocated to or selected by you. This is also personal information which we hold about you.

We may also collect certain information about your computer hardware and software. This information may include: your IP address, browser type, operating system, domain name, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the Site, to maintain quality of the Site, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Site.

We may also collect information about which pages you visit within the Site.

Use of your Personal Information

Aside from the uses described above, we may use your personal information to: ensure the Site is relevant to your needs; deliver or provide data, products, services or events that you request or purchase; bill you in respect to orders; contact you; publish content most relevant to you; and allow you access to limited-entry areas of the Site.

Other than as set out in this Privacy Statement, we shall not disclose your personal information to third parties without obtaining your prior consent unless this is necessary to provide any of our services or unless we are required to do so by law.

Third parties and links:

The Site may contain advertising of third parties or links or frames to other websites. Please be aware we are not responsible for third parties' privacy practices or the content of their websites nor for the privacy practices of any third party to whom we transfer your data in accordance with our Privacy Statement.

We may store information that we collect through cookies, to create a profile of our users and to enhance the service that we provide to all of our users. A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user's computer tied to information about the user. Cookies are files which identify your computer to our server. Cookies are used to recognise your e-mail address and, where applicable, username and password, saving you time while you are on the Site. We use cookies for your convenience while you are on the Site. We also use cookies to personalise your experience of the Site to suit your individual interests. Your browser can be set to not accept cookies, but this would restrict your use of the Site. We may use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies.

Log Files
Like most standard website servers we keep and analyse log files. This includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to analyse trends, administer the Site, track user's movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information.

Security We will endeavour to maintain the confidentiality and security of your personal information both on-line and off-line. We have in place appropriate technical and security measures, such as secure servers and firewalls, to prevent unauthorized or unlawful access to your personal information. When our registration/order forms ask users to enter sensitive information (such as credit card number), that information is encrypted and is protected with encryption software - SSL.

While we use SSL encryption to protect sensitive information on-line, we also endeavour to protect user-information off-line. All of our users' information is restricted and only employees or agents who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to your personally identifiable information.

Any material changes to the way in which we use your personal information will be described in future versions of this Privacy Statement. Each time you enter the Site, you agree that the Privacy Statement current at that time shall apply to all personal information which we hold about you. If at any time you would like to see the current version of the Privacy Statement, please ask us for a copy.
Shopping Cart more
0 items
01.Tiffanys Round Brilliant 1
02.Tiffanys Diamond Necklace 1
03.Tiffanys Round Brilliant 2
04.Tiffanys Princess 3
05.Tiffanys Princess 1
Privacy Notice
Terms and Conditions
Contact Us
Site Map
Free shipping on all orders!!
30 Day money back guarantee!!
Powered By WorldPay

Visa Credit payments supported by WorldPay Visa Debit payments supported by WorldPay Visa Electron payments supported by WorldPay JCB Copyright © 2018 Tiffany's Diamonds
Website developed and maintained by compMagic
Solo payments supported by WorldPay Mastercard payments supported by WorldPay Maestro payments supported by WorldPay American Express payments supported by WorldPay